Note: If your town does not have a public contact method, please reach out to your town clerk and ask for the Emergency Management Director.
Municipality | County | EMD | EMD Contact | Regional Planning Commission | Plan Updated |
Addison | Addison | Jeff Kauffman | addisontown@gmavt.net | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 8/11/2023 10:51 |
Bridport | Addison | Tim Howlett | bridporttown@gmavt.net | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 7/30/2023 13:51 |
Bristol | Addison | Valerie Capels | (802) 453-2410 | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 6/10/2024 16:09 |
Cornwall | Addison | Ben Marks | bmarkscornwall@gmail.com | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 6/28/2023 15:43 |
Ferrisburgh | Addison | Clark Hinsdale III | TownClerk@ferrisburghvt.org | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 6/10/2024 15:55 |
Goshen | Addison | Ethan West | townclerk@goshenvt.org | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 7/30/2023 13:52 |
Granville | Addison | Mark Belisle | 802-767-4403 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/8/2024 10:26 |
Hancock | Addison | Scott Gillette | 802-767-3660 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 6/5/2024 22:25 |
Leicester | Addison | Diane Benware | (802)247-5961, leicestervt@comcast.net | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 5/7/2024 15:24 |
Lincoln | Addison | Barb Rainville | rainvb@wcvt.com | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 11:01 |
Middlebury | Addison | Jason Covey | jcovey@middleburypolice.org | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 5/9/2024 11:46 |
Monkton | Addison | Stephen Pilcher | 802-453-3800 | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 5/7/2024 16:08 |
New Haven | Addison | Becky Hutchins | 802-453-3516 | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 6/10/2024 15:51 |
Orwell | Addison | Sandy Korda | Orwell911@gmail.com | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 10:49 |
Panton | Addison | Howard Hall | emc@pantonvt.us | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 5/15/2024 16:20 |
Ripton | Addison | Laureen Cox | ajdickinson@riptonvt.org | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 5/6/2024 15:52 |
Salisbury | Addison | Tom Scanlon | town.clerk@comcast.net | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 1/9/2024 11:25 |
Shoreham | Addison | Steve Goodrich | shoreham911@gmail.com | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 5/14/2024 15:25 |
Starksboro | Addison | Charlene Phelps | (802)453-2639 | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 6/10/2024 16:23 |
Vergennes | Addison | Ron Redmond | Manager@vergennes.org | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 11/21/2023 16:22 |
Waltham | Addison | Rhonda Williams | waltham@myfairpoint.net | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 11:06 |
Weybridge | Addison | Megan Sutton | msutton@townofweybridge.org | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 7/30/2023 13:54 |
Whiting | Addison | Bob Wood | townofwhiting@shoreham.net | Addison County Regional Planning Commission | 5/15/2024 15:42 |
Arlington | Bennington | Nick Zaiac | nick.zaiac@arlingtonvermont.org | Bennington County Regional Commission | 5/21/2024 10:58 |
Bennington | Bennington | Paul Doucette | 802-442-1035 | Bennington County Regional Commission | 5/9/2024 16:15 |
Dorset | Bennington | Rob Gaiotti | 8023624571x3 | Bennington County Regional Commission | 6/5/2024 22:23 |
Landgrove | Bennington | Jonathan Bigelow | 802-8430-4104 | Bennington County Regional Commission | 6/6/2024 11:10 |
Manchester | Bennington | Scott Murphy | 802-362-1313 opt 2 | Bennington County Regional Commission | 5/9/2024 16:17 |
North Bennington Village | Bennington | Ed Myers | 802-379-6464 | Bennington County Regional Commission | 5/8/2024 10:29 |
Peru | Bennington | Chuck Black | wwxcski@myfairpoint.net | Bennington County Regional Commission | 6/5/2024 22:25 |
Pownal | Bennington | Craig O'Dell | Bennington County Regional Commission | 5/3/2024 14:33 | |
Readsboro | Bennington | Andrew Massari | 802-368-7127 | Windham Regional Commission | 5/15/2024 18:57 |
Rupert | Bennington | Jason Norton | 8027796608 | Bennington County Regional Commission | 1/16/2024 13:57 |
Sandgate | Bennington | Joseph Nolan | joen48377@gmail.com | Bennington County Regional Commission | 5/15/2024 19:03 |
Searsburg | Bennington | Wayne Wood | 413-254-3302 | Windham Regional Commission | 5/15/2024 18:32 |
Shaftsbury | Bennington | Paul Dansereau | 802-430-3266 | Bennington County Regional Commission | 6/5/2024 22:27 |
Stamford | Bennington | Robert Briggs | wmstfire2@gmail.com | Bennington County Regional Commission | 6/7/2024 13:05 |
Sunderland | Bennington | Todd Lawrence | emergencymgmt@sunderlandvt.org | Bennington County Regional Commission | 5/15/2024 9:46 |
Winhall | Bennington | Derrick Tienken | derrick.tienken@vermont.gov | Windham Regional Commission | 5/15/2024 9:47 |
Woodford | Bennington | Wayne Tifft | tifft4@yahoo.com | Bennington County Regional Commission | 4/24/2024 20:44 |
Barnet | Caledonia | Ronald Morse | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/20/2023 15:59 | |
Burke | Caledonia | Joseph Allard | burke@burkevermont.org | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 7/30/2023 12:08 |
Danville | Caledonia | Eric Bach | ebach@danvillevt.gov | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 6/10/2024 11:54 |
Groton | Caledonia | Brent Smith | townclerk@grotonvt.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 5/13/2024 14:46 |
Hardwick | Caledonia | Mike Henry | mhenry@hardwickpolice.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/26/2024 9:39 |
Kirby | Caledonia | Amanda Gochie | townclerk.kirbyvermont@gmail.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/5/2024 12:18 |
Lyndon | Caledonia | Jeff Corrow | jeff.corrow@lyndonvillefire.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 7/30/2023 13:10 |
Newark | Caledonia | Lily Young | newarktownclerk@gmail.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/11/2024 12:54 |
Peacham | Caledonia | Neil Monteith | nwmonty53@gmail.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 5/9/2024 9:20 |
Ryegate | Caledonia | Greg Murray | townclerk@ryegatevt.org | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/1/2024 10:09 |
Sheffield | Caledonia | Aaron Stetston | selectboard@sheffieldvt.org | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 5/15/2024 13:48 |
St. Johnsbury | Caledonia | Bradley Reed | breed@stjvt.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/1/2024 12:19 |
Stannard | Caledonia | Steve Pickard | townofstannard@myfairpoint.net | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 11/15/2023 16:22 |
Sutton | Caledonia | Kyle Seymour | suttonfiredept@gmail.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 7/31/2023 14:27 |
Walden | Caledonia | Lynette Farnham | tc@waldenvt.gov | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 5/20/2024 10:50 |
Waterford | Caledonia | Bill Vinton | townclerk@waterfordvt.gov | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/11/2024 12:34 |
Wheelock | Caledonia | Marc Brown | wheelocktown@gmail.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/22/2024 10:45 |
Bolton | Chittenden | Brian Roberge | townadmin@boltonvt.com | Chittenden County Regional Planning Commission | 6/12/2024 15:07 |
Buels Gore | Chittenden | Jake Perkinson | buelsgoresupervisor@gmail.com | Chittenden County Regional Planning Commission | 11/15/2023 11:52 |
Burlington City | Chittenden | Michael LaChance | mlachance@burlingtonvt.gov | Chittenden County Regional Planning Commission | 7/31/2023 9:42 |
Charlotte | Chittenden | Chris Davis | cdavis@cvfrs.org | Chittenden County Regional Planning Commission | 5/15/2024 16:03 |
Colchester | Chittenden | Aaron Frank | 8022645509 | Chittenden County Regional Planning Commission | 5/15/2024 16:07 |
Essex Junction | Chittenden | Ron Hoague | 8028788331 | Chittenden County Regional Planning Commission | 4/16/2024 11:50 |
Essex Town | Chittenden | Ron Hoague | 8028788331 | Chittenden County Regional Planning Commission | 4/16/2024 11:44 |
Hinesburg | Chittenden | Nick Baker | nbaker@hinesburg.org | Chittenden County Regional Planning Commission | 4/19/2024 16:07 |
Huntington | Chittenden | Adam Argo | townadmin@huntingtonvt.org | Chittenden County Regional Planning Commission | 5/9/2024 11:56 |
Jericho | Chittenden | Paula Carrier | Pcarrier@jerichovt.gov | Chittenden County Regional Planning Commission | 5/7/2024 15:50 |
Milton | Chittenden | Kyle Brouillette | kbrouillette@miltonvt.gov | Chittenden County Regional Planning Commission | 6/12/2024 13:27 |
Richmond | Chittenden | Josh Arneson | jarneson@richmondvt.gov | Chittenden County Regional Planning Commission | 4/16/2024 9:43 |
Shelburne | Chittenden | Jerry Ouimet | ouimet.jerry@gmail.com | Chittenden County Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 11:21 |
South Burlington | Chittenden | Steven Locke | 8028464147 | Chittenden County Regional Planning Commission | 5/7/2024 12:30 |
St. George | Chittenden | Sarah Tischler | sbchair@stgeorgevt.com | Chittenden County Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 15:22 |
Underhill | Chittenden | Robert Stone | rstone@underhillvt.gov | Chittenden County Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 15:35 |
Westford | Chittenden | Francois Ross | fross72@outlook.com | Chittenden County Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 16:49 |
Williston | Chittenden | Aaron Collette | acollette@willistonfire.com | Chittenden County Regional Planning Commission | 6/10/2024 16:38 |
Winooski | Chittenden | Elaine Wang | ewang@winooskivt.gov | Chittenden County Regional Planning Commission | 6/10/2024 14:07 |
Bloomfield | Essex | Denault Routhier | townofbloomfieldvt@gmail.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/2/2024 10:47 |
Brighton | Essex | Rick Hannux | brightonclerk@comcast.net | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 7/28/2023 10:31 |
Brunswick | Essex | David Caron | townofbrunswick@gmail.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 7/30/2023 13:02 |
Canaan | Essex | Laurie Daley | clerktreas@canaan-vt.org | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 5/13/2023 14:16 |
Concord | Essex | Richard Fisher | townclerk@concordvt.org | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 5/23/2023 11:54 |
East Haven | Essex | Francis Loynd | tclerk1790@gmail.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/19/2024 11:50 |
Granby | Essex | Robert Peters | townofgranby@myfairpoint.net | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 10/25/2023 9:35 |
Guildhall | Essex | Valerie Foy | townclerk@guildhallvt.org | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/1/2024 11:18 |
Lemington | Essex | David White | lemitown@myfairpoint.net | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/18/2024 13:27 |
Lunenburg | Essex | David Mooney | townclerk@lunenburg-gilmanvt.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 5/20/2024 10:50 |
Maidstone | Essex | William Sanborn | maidstonetownclerk@gmail.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 8/14/2023 9:12 |
Norton | Essex | Gina Vigneault | townofnorton@gmail.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 7/24/2023 10:06 |
Unified Towns and Gores | Essex | Barbara Nolan | utgoffice@myfairpoint.net | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 5/13/2024 10:22 |
Victory | Essex | Otis McKinstry | townofvictory@myfairpoint.net | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 5/24/2023 16:13 |
Bakersfield | Franklin | Lance Lawyer | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 4/20/2023 15:59 | |
Berkshire | Franklin | Mark Larivee | 8029332335 | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 16:28 |
Enosburgh | Franklin | Pierre Letourneau | 802) 933-4421 | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 7/30/2023 13:52 |
Fairfax | Franklin | Sara Hadd | 8028496111 | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 11:39 |
Fairfield | Franklin | Tom Howrigan | townadmin@fairfieldvermont.us | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 6/12/2024 16:52 |
Fletcher | Franklin | Eva Gillilan | 8028496616 | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 6/11/2024 15:33 |
Franklin | Franklin | Dave Bennion | 8022852101 | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 16:15 |
Georgia | Franklin | Cheryl Letourneau | 8025243524 | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 6/17/2023 10:35 |
Highgate | Franklin | Sharon Bousquet | 8028684922 | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 5/6/2024 13:51 |
Montgomery | Franklin | Greg Lucas | (802) 326-4719 | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 5/15/2024 15:23 |
Richford | Franklin | Andy Pond | 8023702306 | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 14:52 |
Sheldon | Franklin | Stephen Dodd | 8029332524 | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 5/17/2024 13:21 |
St. Albans | Franklin | Matt Mulheron | 8025247589 | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 5/29/2024 14:31 |
St. Albans City | Franklin | Maurice Lamothe | 8025241500 | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 5/7/2024 15:34 |
Swanton | Franklin | Reginald R Beliveau Jr. | 802868397 | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 5/9/2024 10:39 |
Alburgh | Grand Isle | Alex Goddard | agoddard@alburghvt.org | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 17:14 |
Grand Isle | Grand Isle | Bill Baron | 8023728830 | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 5/7/2024 13:04 |
Isle LaMotte | Grand Isle | Carmine Centrella | 860-928-9326 | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 5/17/2024 11:58 |
North Hero | Grand Isle | Brandy Latimer | 8023726926 | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 5/15/2024 15:33 |
South Hero | Grand Isle | David Carter | 8023161161 | Northwest Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 12:23 |
Belvidere | Lamoille | Earl Domina Jr. | earlbelvitown@gmail.com | Lamoille County Planning Commission | 4/23/2024 10:59 |
Cambridge | Lamoille | Dan St. Cyr | cambridgeemd@gmail.com | Lamoille County Planning Commission | 5/9/2024 9:11 |
Eden | Lamoille | Jeffrey Hunsberger | 8027304033 | Lamoille County Planning Commission | 4/26/2024 9:23 |
Elmore | Lamoille | Michele Lacasse | 8028885485 | Lamoille County Planning Commission | 7/30/2023 13:05 |
Hyde Park | Lamoille | Roland Boivin | boivin.roland@yahoo.com | Lamoille County Planning Commission | 12/22/2023 8:10 |
Johnson | Lamoille | Eben Patch | epatch@townofjohnson.com | Lamoille County Planning Commission | 5/9/2024 12:35 |
Morristown | Lamoille | Jason Luneau | jluneau@morristownvt.org | Lamoille County Planning Commission | 6/11/2024 14:53 |
Stowe | Lamoille | Donald Hull | dhull@stowevt.gov | Lamoille County Planning Commission | 5/9/2024 8:21 |
Waterville | Lamoille | John Terrel | johnterrell@myfairpoint.net | Lamoille County Planning Commission | 5/1/2024 8:07 |
Wolcott | Lamoille | Steve Princ | stevepric72@yahoo.com | Lamoille County Planning Commission | 11/17/2023 12:58 |
Bradford | Orange | Gary Moore | 802-222-4787 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 6/5/2024 22:23 |
Braintree | Orange | Megan O'Toole | 802-728-9787 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/15/2024 18:55 |
Brookfield | Orange | Richard Doolen | 802-276-3352 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/15/2024 19:02 |
Chelsea | Orange | Tracy Simon | 802-685-4460 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/9/2024 16:10 |
Corinth | Orange | KellyAnn Donahue | listers@corinthvt.org | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/15/2024 18:58 |
Fairlee | Orange | Peter Berger | 802-345-2175 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 6/5/2024 22:24 |
Newbury | Orange | Jeff Morin | 802-866-5521 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/15/2024 18:56 |
Orange | Orange | Eric Holmgren | etholmgren@myfairpoint.net | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 5/1/2024 8:35 |
Randolph | Orange | Wayne Warner | 802-728-5433 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 6/5/2024 22:26 |
Strafford | Orange | Jason Schumacher | 802-765-4411 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 6/7/2024 13:05 |
Thetford | Orange | Mariah Witcomb | 802-785-2922 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/15/2024 19:01 |
Topsham | Orange | Bradford Calhoun | 802-439-5505 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/16/2024 13:13 |
Tunbridge | Orange | Brenda Field | 802-889-5521 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 6/5/2024 22:28 |
Vershire | Orange | Eric Gilbert | 802-685-2227 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 6/6/2024 17:37 |
Washington | Orange | Fred Blanchard | Fredblanchard72@gmail.com | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 12/19/2023 15:11 |
West Fairlee | Orange | Delsie Hoyt | 802-333-9696 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/15/2024 18:59 |
Williamstown | Orange | Jacqueline Higgins | twnmgr@williamstownvt.org | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 10/17/2023 9:44 |
Albany | Orleans | Gary Mason | albanytct@gmail.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/11/2024 13:22 |
Barton | Orleans | Ron Hoyt | bartontown@comcast.net | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/24/2024 10:24 |
Barton Village | Orleans | Regina Lyon | ginalyonbvt@gmail.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/29/2024 12:53 |
Brownington | Orleans | Beverly White | browningtontc@comcast.net | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 3/29/2024 13:29 |
Charleston | Orleans | Duane Moulton | townofcharleston@comcast.net | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/5/2024 11:58 |
Coventry | Orleans | Phil Marquette | philmarquette@coventryvt.org | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 7/30/2023 13:04 |
Craftsbury | Orleans | Bruce Urie | craftsbury@gmail.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 7/31/2023 13:47 |
Derby | Orleans | Craig Ellam | derbytownclerk@derbyvt.org | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 8/11/2023 11:53 |
Glover | Orleans | Phil Brooks | glovertc@comcast.net | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/5/2024 11:44 |
Greensboro | Orleans | Dave Brochu | townclerk@greensborovt.gov | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 8/11/2023 10:23 |
Holland | Orleans | David Jacobs | Holland1805@gmail.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/29/2024 12:43 |
Irasburg | Orleans | Robin Beaton | irasburgtc@comcast.net | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 3/29/2024 12:42 |
Jay | Orleans | Kurtis Johnson | townofjay@comcast.net | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/18/2024 13:16 |
Lowell | Orleans | Alden Warner | cpion@lowelltown.org | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 6/16/2023 10:28 |
Morgan | Orleans | Sean Selby | tmorganvt@comcast.net | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 3/29/2024 15:08 |
Newport | Orleans | Jason Willis | nctownclerk@comcast.net | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/11/2024 13:12 |
Newport City | Orleans | Travis Bingham | travis.bingham@newportpd.org | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 5/9/2024 15:24 |
Orleans Village | Orleans | Enoch Rowell | orleansfiredepartment@gmail.com | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/1/2024 10:20 |
Troy | Orleans | Robert Langlands | townoftroy@comcast.net | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/29/2024 11:21 |
Westfield | Orleans | Maurice Doyon | townofwestfield@comcast.net | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 4/24/2024 20:54 |
Westmore | Orleans | Peter Hyslop | clerk@westmoreonline.org | Northeastern Vermont Development Association | 6/11/2024 9:12 |
Benson | Rutland | Paul Davoren | bensonclerk@myottmail.com | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/9/2024 16:14 |
Brandon | Rutland | Seth Hopkins | 802-247-3300 | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 10:23 |
Castleton | Rutland | Michael Jones | manager@castletonvt.org | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 11:35 |
Chittenden | Rutland | Jan Sotirakis | 802-483-6647 | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 10:23 |
Clarendon | Rutland | Matthew Jakubowski | firebeevt@gmail.com | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 22:04 |
Danby | Rutland | Tom Johnston | t4jovt@vermontel.net | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 6/5/2024 22:24 |
Fair Haven | Rutland | Joe Gunther | fhmanager@comcast.net | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 10:25 |
Hubbardton | Rutland | Rick Grabowski | 802-273-2951 | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 10:27 |
Ira | Rutland | Robert Toppin | 802-345-4409 | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 10:27 |
Killington | Rutland | Michael Ramsey | townmanager@killingtontown.com | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 10:28 |
Mendon | Rutland | Lema Carter | 802-775-1662 | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 10:28 |
Middletown Springs | Rutland | Herb Childress | herb.childress@gmail.com | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/9/2024 16:17 |
Mt. Holly | Rutland | Jeff Chase | 802-259-2454 | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 10:29 |
Mt. Tabor | Rutland | Philippa Cully | 802-375-3686 | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/9/2024 11:52 |
Pawlet | Rutland | Robert Morlino | 201-637-8465 | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/24/2024 10:02 |
Pittsfield | Rutland | Ryan Thompson | 802-746-8170 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/15/2024 9:43 |
Pittsford | Rutland | Tim Cornell | 802-236-2762 | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 10:30 |
Poultney | Rutland | Paul Donaldson | poultneymanager@comcast.net | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 10:32 |
Proctor | Rutland | Judy Frazier | manager@proctorvermont.com | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 22:08 |
Rutland City | Rutland | William Lovett | blovett@rutlandcity.org | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/15/2024 9:45 |
Rutland Town | Rutland | Martin Wasserman | 802-236-4182 | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 6/5/2024 22:27 |
Shrewsbury | Rutland | Aaron Korzun | 802-492-3362 | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 11:27 |
Sudbury | Rutland | Steve Sgorbati | 802-623-7296 | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 22:08 |
Tinmouth | Rutland | Ray Pratt | 802-558-3369 | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 10:33 |
Wallingford | Rutland | Jim Bagnall | jcbagnall@gmail.com | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 10:33 |
Wells | Rutland | Todd Fenton | toddfenton5@gmail.com | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 10:34 |
West Haven | Rutland | Rod Ethier | rattler358@aol.com | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 11:25 |
West Rutland | Rutland | Mary Ann Goulette | 802-438-2263 | Rutland Regional Planning Commission | 5/8/2024 10:34 |
Barre | Washington | Chris Violette | cviolette@barretown.org | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 5/9/2024 8:48 |
Barre City | Washington | Keith Cushman | firechief@barrecity.org | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 4/20/2023 15:59 |
Berlin | Washington | James Pontbriand | james.pontbriand@berlinvt.gov | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 5/22/2024 14:14 |
Cabot | Washington | Jennifer Miner | jenn@cabotvt.us | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 4/30/2024 9:03 |
Calais | Washington | Nick Emlen | emergencydirector@calaisvermont.gov | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 4/30/2024 8:44 |
Duxbury | Washington | Dick Charland | NA | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 7/20/2023 16:04 |
East Montpelier | Washington | Seth Gardner | manager@eastmontpeliervt.org | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 4/29/2024 12:24 |
Fayston | Washington | Kirsten Savage | FaystonEMD@madriver.com | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 5/3/2024 8:25 |
Marshfield | Washington | Justin Campbell | selectboard3@marshfieldvt.gov | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 4/30/2024 9:39 |
Middlesex | Washington | Liz Scharf | liz.scharf@middlesexvermont.org | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 4/26/2024 9:12 |
Montpelier City | Washington | William Fraser | rgowans@montpelier-vt.org | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 6/10/2024 11:13 |
Moretown | Washington | Stefan Pratt | spratt.moretownvt@gmail.com | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 4/18/2024 14:12 |
Northfield | Washington | Jeffrey Schulz | jschulz@northfield.vt.us | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 4/30/2024 10:41 |
Plainfield | Washington | Michael Billingsley | 802-380-6408 | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 6/6/2024 11:34 |
Roxbury | Washington | Lenny Davis | Roxburyemd2023@gmail.com | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 8/11/2023 11:42 |
Waitsfield | Washington | Fred Messer | fmesser@madriver.com | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 7/30/2023 13:12 |
Warren | Washington | Jeff Campbell | jcampbell@warrenvt.org | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 12/20/2023 11:09 |
Waterbury | Washington | Gary Dillon | waterburyfd@waterburyvt.com | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 4/29/2024 12:26 |
Woodbury | Washington | John Gordon | emergencymgmt@woodburyvt.org | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 10/16/2023 11:24 |
Worcester | Washington | John Kaeding | johnkaeding@gmail.com | Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission | 4/16/2024 13:04 |
Athens | Windham | David Bemis | david.bemis@vermont.gov | Windham Regional Commission | 6/5/2024 22:22 |
Brattleboro | Windham | Len Howard | 8022544831 | Windham Regional Commission | 5/9/2024 16:13 |
Brookline | Windham | Dorothy Maggio | dmaggio.brooklinevt@gmail.com | Windham Regional Commission | 5/9/2024 16:12 |
Dover | Windham | Richard Werner | rjw@wbmvt.com | Windham Regional Commission | 5/9/2024 16:13 |
Dummerston | Windham | Rich Cogliano | emd@dummerston.org | Windham Regional Commission | 6/7/2024 11:02 |
Grafton | Windham | Morgan Wilbur | townadmin@graftonvt.org | Windham Regional Commission | 5/8/2024 10:26 |
Guilford | Windham | Dan Ingold | emd@guilfordvt.gov | Windham Regional Commission | 5/8/2024 21:55 |
Halifax | Windham | Paul Blais | 8023765027 | Windham Regional Commission | 5/15/2024 9:42 |
Jamaica | Windham | Greg Lakis | emd@jamaicavermont.org | Windham Regional Commission | 5/8/2024 22:06 |
Londonderry | Windham | Richard Phelan | emd@londonderryvt.org | Windham Regional Commission | 5/9/2024 16:16 |
Marlboro | Windham | Jay Sparks | 8022894156 | Windham Regional Commission | 5/8/2024 22:07 |
Newfane | Windham | Jay Wilson | 8023487949 | Windham Regional Commission | 5/9/2024 16:18 |
Putney | Windham | Aileen Chute | agrcputney@gmail.com | Windham Regional Commission | 5/15/2024 9:43 |
Rockingham | Windham | Shaun McGinnis | 8023765561 | Windham Regional Commission | 5/15/2024 9:45 |
Stratton | Windham | Al Dupell | 8028966184 | Windham Regional Commission | 8/1/2023 16:11 |
Townshend | Windham | Sherwood Lake Jr | slakejr@townshendvt.gov | Windham Regional Commission | 4/27/2023 16:36 |
Vernon | Windham | David Emery | vernonemd@gmail.com | Windham Regional Commission | 5/8/2024 22:09 |
Wardsboro | Windham | Duane Tompkins | duane.wardsboro@outlook.com | Windham Regional Commission | 5/8/2024 22:10 |
Westminster | Windham | Peter Smith | smithbreck@gmail.com | Windham Regional Commission | 6/5/2024 22:29 |
Whitingham | Windham | Gig Zboray | 8023687500 | Windham Regional Commission | 5/8/2024 10:41 |
Wilmington | Windham | Scott Moore | smoore@wilmingtonvt.us | Windham Regional Commission | 5/8/2024 10:41 |
Windham | Windham | Imme Maurath | ism777oth@yahoo.com | Windham Regional Commission | 5/8/2024 10:41 |
Andover | Windsor | Gene Pategas | 802-230-7470 | Mount Ascutney Regional Commission | 5/9/2024 16:11 |
Baltimore | Windsor | Mark Whaley | 802-263-5680 | Mount Ascutney Regional Commission | 5/8/2024 10:24 |
Barnard | Windsor | Mike Manning | 802-234-9211 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/8/2024 11:23 |
Bethel | Windsor | Therese Kirby | 802-234-9340 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/9/2024 16:14 |
Bridgewater | Windsor | Owen Astbury | owenlastbury@gmail.com | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/22/2024 9:35 |
Cavendish | Windsor | Robert C. Glidden | 802-558-4293 | Mount Ascutney Regional Commission | 5/8/2024 10:23 |
Chester | Windsor | Julie Hance | 802-875-2173​ | Mount Ascutney Regional Commission | 5/8/2024 10:24 |
Hartford | Windsor | John Haverstock | 802.295.9353 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/9/2024 16:15 |
Hartland | Windsor | John Broker-Campbell | 802-436-2119 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 6/10/2024 14:18 |
Ludlow | Windsor | Angela Kissell | 802-356-3823 | Mount Ascutney Regional Commission | 7/10/2023 11:29 |
Norwich | Windsor | Brennan Duffy | W: 802-649-1419 x 1 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/8/2024 11:23 |
Plymouth | Windsor | David Olster | EMD@PlymouthVT.org | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/8/2024 10:31 |
Pomfret | Windsor | Kevin Rice | 802-457-3861 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/8/2024 10:31 |
Reading | Windsor | Gary Vittum | 802-484-7732 | Mount Ascutney Regional Commission | 6/5/2024 22:44 |
Rochester | Windsor | Larry Plesent | 802-767-3631 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/15/2024 9:44 |
Royalton | Windsor | Brad Salzmann | 802-763-7967 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 6/5/2024 22:45 |
Sharon | Windsor | Nathan Potter | (802) 333-9696 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/15/2024 19:00 |
Springfield | Windsor | Paul Stagner | Springfield Fire Department | Mount Ascutney Regional Commission | 6/5/2024 22:41 |
Stockbridge | Windsor | Zach Cavacas | 802-746-8400 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/16/2024 12:17 |
Weathersfield | Windsor | Roderick Bates | 802-689-0346 | Mount Ascutney Regional Commission | 6/5/2024 22:46 |
West Windsor | Windsor | Michael Spackman | 802-484-5044 | Mount Ascutney Regional Commission | 6/5/2024 22:46 |
Weston | Windsor | Denis Benson | selectboard@westonvt.org | Windham Regional Commission | 5/13/2024 10:44 |
Windsor | Windsor | Kevin McAllister | 802-674-9043 | Mount Ascutney Regional Commission | 7/31/2023 21:01 |
Woodstock | Windsor | Eric Duffy | 802-457-3456 | Two Rivers-Ottauquechee Regional Commission | 5/15/2024 9:49 |