Local Emergency Planning Committees (LEPC)

Local Emergency Planning Committees

LEPC District 1

802.846.4490
802.846.4494 FAX
Al Barber, Chair

LEPC #1 c/o CCRPC
110 West Canal Street, Suite 202
Winooski, VT 05404-2109

Towns Represented

Bolton, Buel’s Gore, Burlington, Charlotte, Colchester, Essex Jct, Essex Town, Hinesburg, Huntington, Jericho, Milton, Richmond, Shelburne, South Burlington, St George, Underhill, Westford, Williston, Winooski

LEPC District 2

LEPC 2 is not currently active. The Tier II report submitted to the SERC for processing will satisfy the LEPC Requirement.

Towns Represented

Benson, Brandon, Castleton, Chittenden, Clarendon, Danby, Fair Haven, Hubbarton, Ira, Mendon, Middletown Springs, Mount Holly, Mount Tabor, Pawlet, Pittsford, Poultney, Proctor, Rutland City, Rutland Town, Killington, Shrewsbury, Sudbury, Tinmouth, Wallingford, Wells, West Haven, West Rutland

LEPC District 3

802.674.9201
802.674.5711 -FAX
Kevin McAllister, Chair

LEPC #3, c/o SWCRPC
Ascutney Professional Building
P.O. Box 320
Ascutney, VT 05030

Towns Represented

Hartland, Andover, Baltimore, Cavendish, Chester, Ludlow, Reading, Springfield, Weathersfield, West Windsor, Windsor

LEPC District 4

802.524.5958
802.527.2948 -FAX
Judy Dunn, Chair
c/o LEPC4
Northwest Regional Planning Commission
75 Fairfield Street
Saint Albans, VT 05478

Towns Represented

Bakersfield, Berkshire, Enosburg, Enosburg Falls, Fairfax, Fairfield, Fletcher, Franklin, Georgia, Highgate, Montgomery, Richford, Sheldon, St. Albans City, St. Albans Town, Swanton Town, Swanton Village

LEPC District 5

802.595.1507

802.229.6284

Katina Johnson, Chair

Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission (CVRPC)

29 Main Street, Suite 4

Montpelier, VT 05602

802.229.0389

Towns Represented

Barre City, Barre Town, Berlin, Cabot, Calais, Duxbury, East Montpelier, Fayston, Marshfield, Middlesex, Montpelier, Moretown, Northfield, Orange, Plainfield, Roxbury, Waitsfield, Warren, Washington, Waterbury, Williamstown, Woodbury, Worcester

LEPC District 6

802.257.4547
Erik Rosenbauer, Chair

LEPC #6, c/o WRC
139 Main Street, Suite 505
Brattleboro, VT 05301

Towns Represented

Athens, Bellows Falls, Brattleboro, Brookline, Dover, Dummerston, Grafton, Guilford, Halifax, Jamaica, Londonderry, Marlboro, Newfane, Putney, Readsboro, Rockingham, Saxton’s River, Searsburg, Somerset, Stratton, Townshend, Vernon, Wardsboro, Weston, Westminster, Whitingham, Wilmington, Windham

LEPC District 7

802.442.0713 Ext. 7
Keith Squires, Chair

LEPC #7, c/o Bennington County Regional Commission (BCRC)
ATT: Allison Strohl
111 South Street, Suite 203
Bennington, VT 05201

Towns Represented

Arlington, Bennington, Dorset, Glastenbury, Landgrove, Manchester, Peru, Pownal, Rupert, Sandgate, Shaftsbury, Stamford, Sunderland, Winhall, Woodford

LEPC District 8

802.877.4121
Matthew Fraley, Chair

Addison County LEPC #8
P.O. Box 282
Vergennes, VT 0491

Towns Represented

Addison, Bridport, Bristol, Ferrisburgh, Cornwall, Goshen, Leicester, Lincoln, Middlebury, Monkton, New Haven, Orwell, Panton, Ripton, Salisbury, Shoreham, Starksboro, Vergennes, Waltham, Weybridge, Whiting

LEPC District 9

802.748.1154
Richard Fisher, Co-Chair
Bryce Allen, Co-Chair

LEPC #9
P.O. Box 206
St. Johnsbury, VT 05819

Towns Represented

Barnet, Burke, Concord, Danville, East Haven, Granby, Groton, Guildhall, Hardwick, Kirby, Lunenburg, Lyndon, Lyndonville, Newark, Peacham, Ryegate, Sheffield, St Johnsbury, Stannard, Sutton, Victory, Walden, Waterford, Wheelock

LEPC District 10

802.777.7851
Phil Marquette, Chair

LEPC #10 c/o VT Department of Health
100 Main Street, Suite 220
Newport, VT 05855

Towns Represented

Albany, Averill, Avery’s Gore, Bloomfield, Brighton, Barton, Brunswick, Brownington, Canaan, Charleston, Coventry, Craftsbury, Derby, Ferdinand, Glover, Greensboro, Holland, Irasburg, Jay, Lemington, Lewis, Lowell, Maidstone, Morgan, Newport City, Newport Town, Norton, Orleans, Troy, Warner’s Grant, Warren Gore, Westfield, Westmore

LEPC District 11

802.888.4548
802.888.6938 FAX
Vacant, Chair

LEPC #11 c/o LCPC
P.O. Box 1637
Morrisville, VT 05661-1009

Towns Represented

Belvidere, Cambridge, Eden, Elmore, Hyde Park, Johnson, Morristown, Stowe, Waterville, Wolcott

LEPC District 12

802.457.3188
802.457.4728 -FAX
Bruce Martin, Chair
Mark Belisle, Vice Chair

LEPC #12 c/o TRORC
128 King Farm Road,
Woodstock, VT 05091

Towns Represented

Barnard, Bethel, Bradford, Braintree, Bridgewater, Brookfield, Chelsea, Corinth, Fairlee, Granville, Hancock, Norwich, Hartford, Newbury, Pittsfield, Plymouth, Pomfret, Randolph, Rochester, Royalton, Sharon, Stockbridge, Strafford, Thetford, Topsham, Tunbridge, Vershire, West Fairlee, Woodstock

LEPC District 13

Phone: 802-363-7696
Fax: 802-372-5771

Ben Ingalls - Chair
LEPC#13
Grand Isle Sheriffs Office
10 Island Circle
Grand Isle, VT 05458

Towns Represented

Alburgh, Grand Isle, Isle Lamotte, North Hero, South Hero

Connect With Us

Twitter icon
Facebook icon
Instagram icon
RSS icon
YouTube icon