Local Emergency Planning Committees (LEPC)

Local Emergency Planning Committees

    LEPC District 1

    802.846.4490 Ext 25
    802.846.4494 FAX
    Al Barber, Chair

    LEPC #1 c/o CCRPC
    110 West Canal Street, Suite 202
    Winooski, VT 05404-2109

    Towns Represented

    Bolton, Buel’s Gore, Burlington, Charlotte, Colchester, Essex Jct, Essex Town, Hinesburg, Huntington, Jericho, Milton, Richmond, Shelburne, South Burlington, St George, Underhill, Westford, Williston, Winooski

    LEPC District 2

    802.775.0871
    802.775.1766 -FAX
    Robert Schlachter, Chair

    LEPC #2
    P.O. Box 975
    Rutland, VT 05702

    Towns Represented

    Benson, Brandon, Castleton, Chittenden, Clarendon, Danby, Fair Haven, Hubbarton, Ira, Mendon, Middletown Springs, Mount Holly, Mount Tabor, Pawlet, Pittsford, Poultney, Proctor, Rutland City, Rutland Town, Killington, Shrewsbury, Sudbury, Tinmouth, Wallingford, Wells, West Haven, West Rutland

    LEPC District 3

    802.674.9201
    802.674.5711 -FAX
    Kevin McAllister, Chair

    LEPC #3, c/o SWCRPC
    Ascutney Professional Building
    P.O. Box 320
    Ascutney, VT 05030

    Towns Represented

    Hartland, Andover, Baltimore, Cavendish, Chester, Ludlow, Reading, Springfield, Weathersfield, West Windsor, Windsor

    LEPC District 4

    802.524.5958
    802.527.2948 -FAX
    Judy Dunn, Chair
    c/o LEPC4
    Northwest Regional Planning Commission
    75 Fairfield Street
    Saint Albans, VT 05478

    Towns Represented

    Bakersfield, Berkshire, Enosburg, Enosburg Falls, Fairfax, Fairfield, Fletcher, Franklin, Georgia, Highgate, Montgomery, Richford, Sheldon, St. Albans City, St. Albans Town, Swanton Town, Swanton Village

    LEPC District 5

    802.595.1507

    802.229.6284

    Katina Johnson, Chair

    Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission (CVRPC)

    Attn: Laura Ranker

    29 Main Street, Suite 4

    Montpelier, VT 05602

    802.229.0389

    ranker@cvregion.com

    Towns Represented

    Barre City, Barre Town, Berlin, Cabot, Calais, Duxbury, East Montpelier, Fayston, Marshfield, Middlesex, Montpelier, Moretown, Northfield, Orange, Plainfield, Roxbury, Waitsfield, Warren, Washington, Waterbury, Williamstown, Woodbury, Worcester

    LEPC District 6

    802.257.4547
    Paul Fraser, Chair

    LEPC #6, c/o WRC
    139 Main Street, Suite 505
    Brattleboro, VT 05301

    Towns Represented

    Athens, Bellows Falls, Brattleboro, Brookline, Dover, Dummerston, Grafton, Guilford, Halifax, Jamaica, Londonderry, Marlboro, Newfane, Putney, Readsboro, Rockingham, Saxton’s River, Searsburg, Somerset, Stratton, Townshend, Vernon, Wardsboro, Weston, Westminster, Whitingham, Wilmington, Windham

    LEPC District 7

    802.442.0713 Ext. 7
    Keith Squires, Chair

    LEPC #7, c/o Bennington County Regional Commission (BCRC)
    ATT: Allison Strohl
    111 South Street, Suite 203
    Bennington, VT 05201

    Towns Represented

    Arlington, Bennington, Dorset, Glastenbury, Landgrove, Manchester, Peru, Pownal, Rupert, Sandgate, Shaftsbury, Stamford, Sunderland, Winhall, Woodford

    LEPC District 8

    802.877.4121
    Matthew Fraley, Chair

    Addison County LEPC #8
    P.O. Box 282
    Vergennes, VT 0491

    Towns Represented

    Addison, Bridport, Bristol, Ferrisburgh, Cornwall, Goshen, Leicester, Lincoln, Middlebury, Monkton, New Haven, Orwell, Panton, Ripton, Salisbury, Shoreham, Starksboro, Vergennes, Waltham, Weybridge, Whiting

    LEPC District 9

    802.748.1154
    Richard Fisher, Co-Chair
    Bryce Allen, Co-Chair

    LEPC #9
    P.O. Box 206
    St. Johnsbury, VT 05819

    Towns Represented

    Barnet, Burke, Concord, Danville, East Haven, Granby, Groton, Guildhall, Hardwick, Kirby, Lunenburg, Lyndon, Lyndonville, Newark, Peacham, Ryegate, Sheffield, St Johnsbury, Stannard, Sutton, Victory, Walden, Waterford, Wheelock

    LEPC District 10

    802.777.7851
    Becky Petelle, Chair

    LEPC #10 c/o VT Department of Health
    100 Main Street, Suite 220
    Newport, VT 05855

    Towns Represented

    Albany, Averill, Avery’s Gore, Bloomfield, Brighton, Barton, Brunswick, Brownington, Canaan, Charleston, Coventry, Craftsbury, Derby, Ferdinand, Glover, Greensboro, Holland, Irasburg, Jay, Lemington, Lewis, Lowell, Maidstone, Morgan, Newport City, Newport Town, Norton, Orleans, Troy, Warner’s Grant, Warren Gore, Westfield, Westmore

    LEPC District 11

    802.888.4548
    802.888.6938 FAX
    Valerie Valcour, Chair

    LEPC #11 c/o LCPC
    P.O. Box 1637
    Morrisville, VT 05661-1009

    Towns Represented

    Belvidere, Cambridge, Eden, Elmore, Hyde Park, Johnson, Morristown, Stowe, Waterville, Wolcott

    LEPC District 12

    802.457.3188
    802.457.4728 -FAX
    Mark Warner, Chair

    LEPC #12 c/o TRORC
    128 King Farm Road,
    Woodstock, VT 05091

    Towns Represented

    Barnard, Bethel, Bradford, Braintree, Bridgewater, Brookfield, Chelsea, Corinth, Fairlee, Granville, Hancock, Norwich, Hartford, Newbury, Pittsfield, Plymouth, Pomfret, Randolph, Rochester, Royalton, Sharon, Stockbridge, Strafford, Thetford, Topsham, Tunbridge, Vershire, West Fairlee, Woodstock

    LEPC District 13

    802.524.5958
    802.527.2948 - FAX
    Ray Allen, Chair

    LEPC #13
    16 Tebeau Terrace
    Grand Isle, VT 05458

    Towns Represented

    Alburgh, Grand Isle, Isle Lamotte, North Hero, South Hero

    Connect with us

    Twitter icon
    Facebook icon
    LinkedIn icon
    Google+ icon
    YouTube icon
    RSS icon